4th Annual Power of Pink Pink 4 Miler

4th Annual Power of Pink Pink 4 Miler

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female OPEN Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Strobel Asheville NC

239

28

9

28:38.5

7:10/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Armstrong Asheville NC

132

43

23

31:52.9

7:58/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Gothberg

300

10

77

39:27.0

9:52/M

2

Josie Clayton Fairview NC

276

9

147

56:12.6

14:03/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenzie Himelein

297

12

46

34:47.2

8:42/M

2

Kassandra Luttrull asheville NC

88

12

105

44:38.8

11:10/M

3

Annalesia Juergens

306

13

112

46:25.7

11:36/M

4

Gabriel Crow

308

13

134

49:42.4

12:26/M

5

Hannah Brooks Waynesville NC

178

12

237

1:14:18.7

18:35/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Newhauser

302

17

84

40:45.1

10:11/M

2

Sarah Newhauser asheville NC

153

17

85

40:46.6

10:12/M

3

Virginia Lipps Plumtree NC

238

16

99

43:35.1

10:54/M

4

Brooke Rogers Canton NC

101

19

194

1:05:19.7

16:20/M

5

Jazmin Lopez

326

17

213

1:08:00.5

17:00/M

6

Spencer Saunders

329

17

214

1:08:04.0

17:01/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sherrill Statesville NC

48

23

17

30:35.4

7:39/M

2

Shannon Wildes asheville NC

55

27

21

31:18.9

7:50/M

3

Misty Self Spruce Pine NC

50

26

31

33:36.7

8:24/M

4

Jen Thomas Waynesville NC

241

29

42

34:20.3

8:35/M

5

Laura Ketchuck Black Mountain NC

41

22

53

35:44.0

8:56/M

6

Carla Self Asheville NC

271

24

68

38:14.2

9:34/M

7

Jana Thomas Spitzer Waynesville NC

243

29

71

38:24.2

9:36/M

8

Anna Eller Alexander NC

139

26

72

38:31.9

9:38/M

9

Kelly Bradish Asheville NC

274

27

91

41:59.0

10:30/M

10

Jennie Burrowes Asheville NC

264

23

94

43:00.2

10:45/M

11

Elissa Glover Arden NC

138

28

103

44:11.0

11:03/M

12

Danielle Lossiah Cherokee NC

185

27

116

47:13.1

11:48/M

13

Kellie Summers Asheville NC

186

25

121

47:32.1

11:53/M

14

Brittany Shelton Waynesville NC

157

24

122

47:36.0

11:54/M

15

Carolyn Campbell

317

25

132

49:38.4

12:25/M

16

Ashley Ruccio asheville NC

159

23

137

50:27.5

12:37/M

17

Ashley Fortner Arden NC

160

24

138

50:29.6

12:37/M

18

Elaine Shelton Alexander NC

209

22

154

57:53.4

14:28/M

19

Rachel Revis Waynesville NC

99

25

162

59:47.4

14:57/M

20

Rachel Suggs Waynesville NC

141

20

185

1:02:38.5

15:40/M

21

Kandace Reece Canton NC

95

21

188

1:03:38.6

15:55/M

22

Jency Smathers Canton NC

94

27

201

1:06:21.0

16:35/M

23

Laura Cagle Clyde NC

104

25

215

1:09:01.9

17:15/M

24

Michelle Moore Waynesville NC

227

28

221

1:10:14.0

17:34/M

25

Tara Reinhold Waynesville NC

144

27

232

1:13:37.8

18:24/M

26

Stephanie Drum Waynesville NC

145

23

233

1:13:44.2

18:26/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Sanderson Canton NC

252

31

12

29:38.7

7:25/M

2

Brandi Campbell

319

35

13

30:04.5

7:31/M

3

Cynthia Smith Clyde NC

288

34

25

32:22.3

8:06/M

4

April Barker Hazelwood NC

60

30

33

33:41.3

8:25/M

5

Paula Hollifield Spruce Pine NC

86

39

54

35:47.7

8:57/M

6

Christy Simmons Waynesville NC

287

35

56

35:59.3

9:00/M

7

Tiffany Reagan Fletcher NC

57

39

62

36:40.2

9:10/M

8

Heather Mull Canton NC

135

31

64

37:15.5

9:19/M

9

Heidi Hicks Clyde NC

237

39

78

39:36.9

9:54/M

10

elizabeth arrillaga asheville NC

134

32

79

39:50.0

9:58/M

11

Emma Wilson Fairview NC

68

32

80

40:05.5

10:01/M

12

Noelle Kearney

339

31

102

44:07.1

11:02/M

13

Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC

293

36

111

46:14.7

11:34/M

14

Jana Kellam Asheville NC

267

31

117

47:14.7

11:49/M

15

Callee Boulware Sylva NC

193

32

128

48:45.2

12:11/M

16

Jessica Swigger Cullowhee NC

191

34

129

48:47.2

12:12/M

17

Kourtney Beall Lake Junaluska NC

215

37

130

48:48.5

12:12/M

18

Tracey Truesdale Candler NC

121

31

140

52:19.4

13:05/M

19

Tiffany Tatum Asheville NC

164

35

146

54:13.8

13:33/M

20

Amy Haldeman Asheville NC

188

38

153

57:52.0

14:28/M

21

Michelle Smith

285

36

155

57:55.5

14:29/M

22

Kelly Briste Clyde NC

177

34

167

1:01:25.7

15:21/M

23

Jennifer Smith Clyde NC

269

34

171

1:01:33.4

15:23/M

24

Christine Moralez Clyde NC

147

35

174

1:02:00.0

15:30/M

25

Hannah Smathers Canton NC

206

31

177

1:02:14.0

15:34/M

26

Amy Messer Canton NC

208

37

178

1:02:16.1

15:34/M

27

Serena Allen asheville NC

207

30

179

1:02:18.4

15:35/M

28

Shaundra Sizemore Canton NC

93

36

183

1:02:34.5

15:39/M

29

Lana Lambert Sylva NC

45

35

189

1:04:48.4

16:12/M

30

Tammy Dillard Sylva NC

49

36

190

1:04:50.3

16:13/M

31

Zondra Robinson Clyde NC

131

37

196

1:05:40.7

16:25/M

32

Heather Gates

307

32

197

1:06:04.2

16:31/M

33

Nora Smith Waynesville NC

100

39

200

1:06:19.3

16:35/M

34

Rebecca Reed Canton NC

219

33

202

1:06:53.4

16:43/M

35

Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC

200

38

207

1:07:08.7

16:47/M

36

Pam Middleton Sylva NC

112

38

217

1:09:30.7

17:23/M

37

Amanda Haberling Canton NC

225

32

220

1:10:12.3

17:33/M

38

Christy Sutton Canton NC

226

39

222

1:10:15.3

17:34/M

39

Sheila Bandy Canton NC

106

33

230

1:12:03.7

18:01/M

40

Debbie Wilson Roberts Reidsville NC

118

31

242

1:15:01.0

18:45/M

41

Jennifer Lynn Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC

119

32

243

1:15:05.2

18:46/M

42

Jean Kim Asheville NC

137

31

245

1:15:54.6

18:59/M

43

Shelli Rabb Waynesville NC

80

38

253

1:24:03.3

21:01/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Ashe Sylva NC

259

44

26

32:50.2

8:13/M

2

Lisa Cook Clyde NC

303

43

44

34:36.1

8:39/M

3

Deborah Turner asheville NC

204

43

48

35:16.3

8:49/M

4

Valerie Moore Cullowhee NC

262

45

50

35:36.0

8:54/M

5

Leah Mathews Candler NC

163

41

69

38:16.7

9:34/M

6

Penni Baldwin

335

46

74

38:42.3

9:41/M

7

Kelly Coward Canton NC

304

42

81

40:21.8

10:05/M

8

Rebecca Lile Waynesville NC

83

48

82

40:42.2

10:11/M

9

Linnea Keen Asheville NC

184

40

87

41:00.3

10:15/M

10

Holly Juergens Hendersonville NC

129

42

95

43:01.6

10:45/M

11

Baldwin Penni

331

46

97

43:28.5

10:52/M

12

Catherine Harlan Waynesville NC

340

43

104

44:28.5

11:07/M

13

Amanda Teague

321

44

107

44:52.8

11:13/M

14

Lynn Rapp Fairview NC

291

44

110

46:12.0

11:33/M

15

Lynne Barrett

312

49

113

46:29.1

11:37/M

16

Wanda Hunter Waynesville NC

75

43

118

47:16.5

11:49/M

17

Melinda Parrish Clyde NC

77

44

119

47:17.6

11:49/M

18

Julie Myers Waynesville NC

54

44

125

48:21.0

12:05/M

19

Margaret Scanlan Waynesville NC

51

45

126

48:23.7

12:06/M

20

Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC

290

40

141

52:47.1

13:12/M

21

Jeanna Carswell Waynesville NC

170

43

152

57:47.1

14:27/M

22

Martha Brown Lake Junaluska NC

244

45

156

58:22.8

14:36/M

23

Kim Mulholland

313

42

158

58:38.3

14:40/M

24

Sharon McDowell Waynesville NC

174

45

159

58:55.6

14:44/M

25

Gina Skidmore Candler NC

96

44

160

59:18.4

14:50/M

26

Cheryl Parham Candler NC

44

44

163

1:00:09.8

15:02/M

27

jeanne poulin candler NC

43

49

166

1:00:47.3

15:12/M

28

Kelle Mason Canton NC

182

43

168

1:01:27.0

15:22/M

29

Dawn Newhauser asheville NC

152

44

176

1:02:05.2

15:31/M

30

Carrie Medford Waynesville NC

74

46

181

1:02:30.3

15:38/M

31

Angie Ford Clyde NC

235

49

191

1:04:52.1

16:13/M

32

Tammy Cochran Waynesville NC

167

49

192

1:04:59.0

16:15/M

33

Beverly Frady Canton NC

217

48

193

1:05:14.1

16:19/M

34

Stephanie Goodwin Waynesville NC

232

44

198

1:06:05.4

16:31/M

35

Donna Schmidt Clyde NC

102

40

199

1:06:17.2

16:34/M

36

Melissa Allison-Brooks

310

44

208

1:07:11.0

16:48/M

37

Tonya Gardner Waynesville NC

110

47

211

1:07:36.3

16:54/M

38

Annette Hall

324

43

212

1:07:58.8

17:00/M

39

Sharon Montague Sylva NC

113

45

218

1:09:42.1

17:26/M

40

Denise Lewis Asheville NC

263

45

219

1:09:48.7

17:27/M

41

Jenny Williams Waynesville NC

203

46

224

1:10:30.9

17:38/M

42

Sheri Atkins Asheville NC

265

45

225

1:10:34.0

17:39/M

43

Cathy Lee Clyde NC

92

46

226

1:10:39.1

17:40/M

44

Loretta Revis Waynesville NC

98

48

227

1:10:40.8

17:40/M

45

Sherry Gillett Waynesville NC

168

41

228

1:11:45.9

17:56/M

46

Dawn Trantham Waynesville NC

108

46

231

1:12:05.5

18:01/M

47

Della Brooks Waynesville NC

179

48

240

1:14:26.9

18:37/M

48

Sharon Jones Candler NC

192

47

246

1:15:59.5

19:00/M

49

Chris Thornton Fletcher NC

64

43

247

1:16:05.4

19:01/M

50

Patrice Suggs Waynesville NC

142

49

252

1:20:15.5

20:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Himelein

296

50

24

31:57.2

7:59/M

2

Patty Lord Sylva NC

148

51

35

33:53.2

8:28/M

3

Marcia Tate Canton NC

299

58

49

35:29.2

8:52/M

4

DONNA CANIPE SPRUCE PINE NC

47

51

52

35:39.0

8:55/M

5

Valarie Ward

316

52

73

38:40.8

9:40/M

6

Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC

56

58

93

42:30.0

10:38/M

7

Pamela Van Praag asheville NC

210

51

124

48:12.3

12:03/M

8

Miriam Schwarz Asheville NC

266

51

127

48:38.2

12:10/M

9

Carrie Keith Waynesville NC

162

57

133

49:40.4

12:25/M

10

Dale Treadway Canton NC

123

56

135

49:43.7

12:26/M

11

Jan Elingburg asheville NC

236

57

142

52:54.2

13:14/M

12

Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC

292

55

143

53:03.0

13:16/M

13

Brenda McElreath Fairview NC

273

53

144

53:25.1

13:21/M

14

Paulette Camp Waynesville NC

234

53

149

57:37.8

14:24/M

15

Debbie Davis Waynesville NC

169

53

151

57:45.0

14:26/M

16

Donna Cope Canton NC

126

53

165

1:00:33.7

15:08/M

17

Kaye Sebastyn Waynesville NC

85

59

172

1:01:44.8

15:26/M

18

Nancy Hicks Arden NC

277

54

206

1:07:07.3

16:47/M

19

Susan Altermatt Maggie Valley NC

130

54

209

1:07:12.7

16:48/M

20

Connie Elders-Milner Waynesville NC

107

53

210

1:07:30.3

16:53/M

21

Debbie Russell Waynesville NC

172

51

229

1:11:47.9

17:57/M

22

Linda Emerson Waynesville NC

181

51

238

1:14:21.7

18:35/M

23

Diane Tatham

333

53

241

1:14:28.1

18:37/M

24

Catherine Leister Waynesville NC

63

56

244

1:15:50.0

18:58/M

25

elizabeth Pressley Clyde NC

149

54

249

1:18:43.9

19:41/M

26

Allison Francis Clyde NC

150

51

250

1:18:46.0

19:42/M

27

Cynthia O'Byrne Candler NC

146

53

251

1:20:12.8

20:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC

82

61

65

37:30.7

9:23/M

2

Martha Marshall asheville NC

124

65

131

49:00.7

12:15/M

3

Fran Freeland Waynesville NC

115

61

173

1:01:46.7

15:27/M

4

Judy Sellars Canton NC

257

64

180

1:02:23.5

15:36/M

5

Marsha Kay Beall Lake Junaluska NC

214

60

186

1:02:58.1

15:45/M

6

Jane Cole Waynesville NC

223

63

204

1:07:00.2

16:45/M

7

SHERI MCKNIGHT HENDERSONVILLE NC

136

65

234

1:13:51.3

18:28/M

8

Judy McDonough Alexander NC

125

68

235

1:13:52.5

18:28/M

9

Frances Owl-Smith Waynesville NC

176

60

239

1:14:24.5

18:36/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hilda Banks Canton NC

128

70

164

1:00:32.3

15:08/M

2

Janet Franklin Waynesville NC

73

70

182

1:02:32.3

15:38/M

3

Barbara Mancini Clyde NC

233

71

187

1:03:17.1

15:49/M

4

Sally Pollock Waynesville NC

201

75

203

1:06:58.8

16:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male OPEN Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Hedrick

323

27

1

25:12.5

6:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Gothberg

301

46

2

25:24.6

6:21/M

 
Top

Unknown Participant

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Unknown 328

328

0

29

33:22.3

8:21/M

2

Unknown 336

336

0

75

38:43.5

9:41/M

3

Unknown 309

309

0

89

41:10.2

10:18/M

4

Unknown 327

327

0

90

41:20.8

10:20/M

5

Unknown 338

338

0

161

59:46.3

14:57/M

6

Unknown 337

337

0

170

1:01:31.7

15:23/M

7

Unknown 320

320

0

175

1:02:03.8

15:31/M

8

Unknown 330

330

0

236

1:14:14.3

18:34/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Teague Waynesville NC

305

12

38

34:03.0

8:31/M

2

Walter Miller asheville NC

205

11

47

34:53.1

8:43/M

3

James Gibson Waynesville NC

197

12

67

37:50.4

9:28/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joey Cutting Waynesville NC

122

17

5

27:43.6

6:56/M

2

Thomas Mattingly Canton NC

245

15

18

30:46.6

7:42/M

3

Ethan Ward Canton NC

251

16

20

31:04.1

7:46/M

4

Zach Bijesse Fairview NC

154

17

36

33:57.6

8:29/M

5

Brannon Hughes

322

17

57

36:05.4

9:01/M

6

Grant Case Canton NC

258

17

114

46:44.3

11:41/M

7

Seth Henson Canton NC

248

17

115

46:46.3

11:42/M

8

Jadie Aldridge Canton NC

246

16

169

1:01:29.1

15:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Yount Waynesville NC

66

28

7

28:17.2

7:04/M

2

Andy Broower Fletcher NC

281

29

10

28:54.4

7:14/M

3

Philip Taylor Candler NC

270

28

45

34:37.7

8:39/M

4

Jacob Shelton Waynesville NC

156

24

98

43:32.1

10:53/M

5

Sam Summers Asheville NC

187

29

120

47:30.2

11:53/M

6

Kyle James Waynesville NC

140

20

184

1:02:37.0

15:39/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Smith

332

34

11

28:56.8

7:14/M

2

Patrick Sanderson Knoxville TN

254

33

14

30:24.7

7:36/M

3

Stephen Harrison Canton NC

212

35

15

30:26.5

7:37/M

4

Clint Brown Clyde NC

255

33

16

30:30.6

7:38/M

5

Grant Shanks Waynesville NC

59

35

19

30:51.5

7:43/M

6

Dan George Asheville NC

280

30

28

33:11.6

8:18/M

7

william gaddis waynesville NC

183

35

32

33:39.3

8:25/M

8

T.J. Bristle Clyde NC

81

33

37

34:00.8

8:30/M

9

David Hollowell Candler NC

65

31

40

34:09.3

8:32/M

10

Shawn Kramer Knoxville TN

189

38

41

34:14.0

8:34/M

11

Marc Thomas Waynesville NC

242

31

43

34:22.5

8:36/M

12

Steve Wampler

294

39

59

36:20.2

9:05/M

13

Richard Campbell

318

32

61

36:24.8

9:06/M

14

Robert Tatum Asheville NC

165

35

66

37:37.4

9:24/M

15

Seth Kellam Asheville NC

194

32

101

44:01.6

11:00/M

16

Jason Luttrull asheville NC

87

34

108

46:00.0

11:30/M

17

David Truesdale Candler NC

120

32

145

53:34.7

13:24/M

18

Dean Clayton Fairview NC

275

37

148

56:14.2

14:04/M

19

Josh Skidmore Candler NC

97

35

216

1:09:03.5

17:16/M

20

John Robb

289

37

248

1:18:37.7

19:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Howell Waynesville NC

268

40

3

25:56.7

6:29/M

2

Lowell Ball Penland NC

286

42

6

28:09.5

7:02/M

3

Joe Branson

311

41

27

32:56.3

8:14/M

4

greg jackson alexander NC

53

48

34

33:42.4

8:26/M

5

Pamela Van Praag asheville NC

211

48

39

34:07.1

8:32/M

6

Curtis Cagle

334

42

60

36:23.4

9:06/M

7

Mike Armstrong Asheville NC

133

48

76

39:25.3

9:51/M

8

Joey Gibbs Waynesville NC

279

45

96

43:25.9

10:51/M

9

William Wilke

282

41

109

46:06.3

11:32/M

10

David Green Waynesville NC

158

47

123

47:37.5

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC

195

52

4

27:38.5

6:55/M

2

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

284

52

8

28:36.3

7:09/M

3

Michael Lee Clyde NC

58

54

22

31:44.0

7:56/M

4

William Taylor Candler NC

46

53

51

35:37.4

8:54/M

5

Harry Katt Maggie Valley NC

283

52

55

35:53.8

8:58/M

6

Tim Ward

315

52

70

38:22.5

9:36/M

7

David Wangerin Waynesville NC

84

50

83

40:43.4

10:11/M

8

Michael Cope Canton NC

127

53

92

42:04.0

10:31/M

9

Al Rowe Waynesville NC

256

51

136

50:09.2

12:32/M

10

Rufus Thomas Waynesville NC

76

58

139

51:20.6

12:50/M

11

Robert Brown

325

53

157

58:24.2

14:36/M

12

Viv Land Lake Junaluska NC

228

58

223

1:10:16.7

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Green Waynesville NC

295

61

30

33:29.8

8:22/M

2

Gary Melville

314

65

58

36:18.2

9:05/M

3

John Bryant Hayesville NC

221

66

63

36:59.8

9:15/M

4

Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC

202

66

86

40:54.0

10:14/M

5

Robert Holcombe asheville NC

199

61

88

41:06.6

10:17/M

6

Bruce Gill Maggie Valley NC

114

68

150

57:39.2

14:25/M

7

Bill Cole Waynesville NC

222

64

205

1:07:01.2

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Fleming Waynesville NC

218

70

100

43:37.6

10:54/M

2

Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

161

88

106

44:43.9

11:11/M

3

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

190

76

195

1:05:39.1

16:25/M